SELECTION OF ADD-VICTOR ALUMNI

Home | ADD-VICTOR ALUMNI

Athlete of the Month

Bronwyn Kretzmann
  • South African National Age Group teams, Youth Olympic Games and Junior World Cup Tournaments
  • BComm Management 1st, University of Cape Town
  • MSc Global Investment Management Distinction, Ulster University

Other Athletes & Veterans

Kathryn Fowler
  • GB Water Polo team, World Championship competitor & Commonwealth Champion
  • MSc Physics & Mathematics, University of Manchester
  • PhD Atmospheric Science, University of Manchester
Violaine Ferrandez
  • French Equestrian Champion & Team member. European Cup Winner
  • MSc Industrial Engineering & Data Science, Ecole des Mines de Nancy
  • MSc Finance & Strategy, Sciences Po Paris
Luke Mclean
  • London Irish & Benetton Treviso, Italy Rugby Team – 89 Caps
  • BSc Finance & Economics, University of London & CFA Level I
Olivia Paige
  • England & GB Team Member, selected for the 2018 World Cup
  • BSc Economics, University of Birmingham
Tom Colautti
  • ATP Professional Tennis Player
  • BSc Economics, Princeton University
Chloe Fausa
  • 5x Norwegian Champion/ Junior Worlds & Olympics, World Cup & European races
  • BSc & MSc Finance, University of Utah
Tyler Bernadini
  • Professional Basketball Player, Mapooro Cantu & Leicester Riders
  • BSc Economics, Wharton Business School & MSc International Management, Loughborough University
Marija Mirkovic
  • Australian Professional Tennis Player, ATP Ranking 276
  • BCom Accounting & Finance Major, University of Melbourne
Ross Jarvis
  • Part of the GB Silver Medalling team at the 2015 U23 World Championships & racing for GB at the 2017 & 2018 World Cups.
  • BSc Economics, Harvard University.
Chloe Close
  • British Swimmer, multiple national finalist and school record holder
  • BSc Applied Mathematics, Neurobiology focus, Harvard University
Lisi Fifita
  • Randwick RFC & Oxford University RFC
  • BE (Hons) Geotechnical Engineering, University of Sydney & MBA, Oxford University
Jane O'Donoghue
  • British No. 2 Tennis Player, with highest ranking of 187. Represented GB at Federation & Davis Cups.
  • MBA, University of Manchester
Julie Mohagen
  • Norwegian National Team, Ranked top 40 in the World for Slalom
  • BSc Finance, 4.0 GPA & MSc Finance, University of Utah,

 

Andrew Boyce
  • Worcester Warriors RFC & Loughborough University Captain
  • BSc Economics & Geography, Loughborough University

 

Emily Maguire
  • Scotland & GB Hockey, Olympic Bronze Medalist
  • BSc (Hons) Applied Mathematics & Statistics, University of Glasgow
Luca Franchini
  • Italian Professional Footballer, Inter Milan, Italy Under 20 Captain
  • BA Philosophy, Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore & Finance for Executives, SDA Bocconi
Maria Engelson
  • Swedish National Table Tennis Team, World & European Junior Championships
  • BSc Business & Economics, MSc Finance, Stockholm School of Economics & Bocconi University.
Ben Bathurst
  • Royal Marines
  • BSc Biology, University of Bristol & MBA, Said Business School
Christine Pedersen
  • Norwegian Swimmer, 200m Backstroke Champion 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
  • BSc Business (Major:Finance), University of Connecticut
Jade Allen
  • NCAA Division 1 Tennis player, British National Finalist
  • BSc Economics, Minor in Biology, West Virginia University
  • CFA Level 1
Paul Melkert
  • Dutch Professional Hockey Player for Rotterdam & Montrouge
  • BSc Systems Engineering & BSc Computer Science, Delft University of Technology
  • MSc Industrial Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology & MSc Web Science & Big Data Analytics UCL
Hannah Knight
  • Silver medallist at the Canadian Henley & NCAA Finalist
  • BA Applied Mathematics, Yale University
Louis Delsol
  • GB U21 Judo team member, U21 GB National medallist
  • MMath 1st, University of Bath

 

Rob Loveridge
  • GB Junior Sailor
  • BA Physics, University of Cambridge
Harriet Mitchell
  • GB U23, U21 & U18 Squads. 2x European Junior Championships & World Cups.
  • BSc Biochemistry, University of Birmingham
Jonathan Zaar
  • Swedish Ice Hockey Player, Rogle BK, Lorenskog & Helsingborg
  • BSc Business (Major: Corporate Finance), Lund University & MSc Finance & Accounting, Imperial College Business School
Francesca Ruffell
  • England Schools Hockey Player
  • BSc Biological Sciences, Durham University & MSc Management Studies, Duke University
Biannca Genarro
  • RAF
  • MEng Mechanical Engineering with French, University of Bath
Andrew Hunter
  • Earned multiple Cambridge Blue and represented Australia in the Australian Universities Rugby XV
  • BCom/BA Finance, University of Sydney & BA Management, University of Cambridge
Dusan Milovanovic
  • Serbian Rower
  • BA Business Administration (Major:Finance), University of Washington & MBA, Said Business School, University of Oxford
Matt Holliday
  • GB Under 23 Canoeist, European Silver Medalist
  • BSc Geography & Economics, Loughborough University
Hannah Thomson
  • Scotland U16, U18 & U21 Hockey Player
  • BSc Business Administration (Major: Finance), University of Richmond
Tyler Hotson
  • Canadian Rugby Player (45 Caps), World Cup 2011 & Doncaster Knights
  • Economic Geography & History, University of British  Columbia.
    MBA Heriot Watt University

 

Paul Bennett
  • GB Rower, Olympic Gold medallist
  • MSci Mathematics Kings College London & MSc Computer Science, University of Oxford
Anthony Romano
  • US Ice Hockey Player, New York Islanders, Vienna Capitals & Stavenger Oilers
  • BBA Corporate Finance, Cornell University & University of Massachusetts Amherst
Arthur Doyle
  • GB U23 Rowing World Championship medallist
  • BA Environmental Engineering, Harvard University
Ollie Golding
  • Junior US Open Champion & ATP ranking of 320.
  • BSc Politics, Philosophy and Economics, Open University
Clara Ensico
  • Spanish Fencing Champion 2007/9 & competed at the 2009 World Championships.
  • MSc Management, HEC Paris & MEng Civil Engineering, Polytechnic University of Catalonia
James Bailey
  • England & GB Hockey Player
  • MSc Maths, Bristol University
Buchan Richardson
  • England Students Rugby (Captain). Scotland U17, U18 & U20.
  • BA (Hons) Geography, Durham University & MPhil Management, University of Cambridge

 

David Ambler
  • GB Team Member, Bronze at the 2017 U23 World Rowing Championships
  • BSc Psychology & Economics, Harvard University
James Daw
  • Royal Engineers & Mechanical Engineers
  • MEng (Hons) Civil Engineering, University of Southampton
Iain Mandale
  • GB Under 23 Rower, World Championship Silver medallist & 2018 Oxford University Boat Club President
  • BA Physics & MBA, University of Oxford
Nils Mordt
  • Saracens RFC & England Sevens. Commonwealth Silver medallist
  • BA Leadership & Management, Northumbria University
Chris Morris
  • Royal Air Force Aerospace
  • MEng Engineering, University of Liverpool
Sophie Newton
  • England U16/18 Hockey member & U18 National Champions for Surbiton HC.
  • BSc Chemistry, Edinburgh University.
Alan Campbell
  • GB Rower, Olympic Bronze Medallist, 3x Olympian
  • BA Business Studies, Leadership & Management, Open University

 

Lawrence Clarke
  • GB Athlete, 110m Hurdles – 4th place London 2012
  • Theology, University of Bath, MSc Management University of Bath